5 / F، ساختمان A، پارک صنعتی Feiyang، No.8 Longchang Rd، Baoan Districe، شنژن، چین، 518101
خانه محصولاتفرستنده SFP + اپتیکال

1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER

1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER

    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER
    • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER
  • 1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER

    جزئیات محصول:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    نام تجاری: Neuter, OEM
    گواهی: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: SFP-10G-ER-A

    پرداخت:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    اکنون تماس بگیرید
    توضیحات محصول جزئیات
    Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver Datarate: 10G/ps
    Distance: 40KM Wavelength: 1550nm
    Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC DDM/DOM: YES

     

    1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER

     

    Specification:

     

    P/N

    SFP-10G-ER-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    40KM

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Description:

     

    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     

    Cisco 10G SFP+

     10G SFP+    
    SFP-10G-SR=  SFP-10G-SR-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
    SFP-10G-SR-X= SFP-10G-SR-X-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M extended temperature
    SFP-10G-LR=  SFP-10G-LR-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+  1310nm  SMF 10km
    SFP-10G-LR-X= SFP-10G-LR-X-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+  1310nm  SMF 10km extended temperature
    SFP-10G-LRM= SFP-10G-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM SFP+  1310nm  MMF 220M
    SFP-10G-ER= SFP-10G-ER-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+  1550nm  SMF 40KM
    SFP-10G-ZR= SFP-10G-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR  SFP+  1550nm  SMF 80KM
    FET-10G FET-10G-A 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC duplex connector
    CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx= CWDM-SFP10G-xxxx-A 10GBASE CWDM SFP+  xxxxnm  SMF 20KM/40KM/80KM                         (xxxx--1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610)     
    DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx= DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx-A 10GBASE DWDM SFP+  xx.xxnm  SMF 20KM/40KM/80KM CH20-CH59

     

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    1550nm 10GBASE-ER CISCO Compatible SFP+ Optical Transceiver For SMF SFP-10G-ER

    اطلاعات تماس
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    ارسال درخواست خود را به طور مستقیم به ما (0 / 3000)

    سایر محصولات